U20 · 2025/26 · U20i Play Offs 2025/26

Eishockey Akademie Steiermark
Competition phase
Team stats
- 20,0 %
- 78,4 %
- 5
- 0
- 121
- 15,1
- 316
- 6,6 %
- 0,0 %
Roster
Skaters
33 players
| 18 | Defence | AUT | 15/02/2007 | 181 cm | 70 kg | 8 | 10 | 4 | 14 | +3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 % | 10 | |
| 46 | Forward | AUT | 13/01/2006 | 180 cm | 84 kg | 8 | 6 | 4 | 10 | +2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 % | 6 | |
| 15 | Forward | AUT | 27/12/2006 | 180 cm | 70 kg | 7 | 1 | 6 | 7 | -1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 % | 2 | |
| 19 | Forward | AUT | 24/03/2007 | 176 cm | 82 kg | 8 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 % | 10 | |
| 59 | Defence | AUT | 15/03/2006 | 186 cm | 77 kg | 6 | 0 | 3 | 3 | -4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 % | 8 | |
| 66 | Forward | AUT | 01/01/2005 | 192 cm | 81 kg | 8 | 1 | 2 | 3 | +1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 % | 22 | |
| 70 | Forward | AUT | 21/08/2007 | 179 cm | 78 kg | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 % | 29 | |
| 13 | Forward | AUT | 23/12/2007 | 187 cm | 78 kg | 8 | 1 | 1 | 2 | +2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 % | 0 | |
| 5 | Defence | AUT | 28/12/2009 | 189 cm | 80 kg | 8 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 % | 0 | |
| 8 | Forward | AUT | 15/05/2006 | 193 cm | 98 kg | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 % | 4 | |
| 9 | Defence | SLO | 31/10/2009 | 192 cm | 86 kg | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 % | 0 | |
| 10 | Forward | AUT | 03/04/2007 | 183 cm | 80 kg | 8 | 0 | 1 | 1 | +3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 % | 0 | |
| 61 | Forward | AUT | 16/03/2005 | 182 cm | 70 kg | 8 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 % | 4 | |
| 73 | Defence | AUT | 20/02/2007 | 181 cm | 68 kg | 8 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 % | 14 | |
| 77 | Forward | RUS | 05/01/2006 | 186 cm | 83 kg | 8 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 % | 0 | |
| 81 | Forward | SLO | 23/07/2007 | 178 cm | 78 kg | 8 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 % | 8 | |
| 3 | Defence | AUT | 29/06/2007 | 183 cm | 72 kg | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0 | 0.0 % | 0 | |
| 16 | Forward | AUT | 16/06/2009 | 170 cm | 65 kg | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 % | 0 | |
| 20 | Defence | AUT | 02/02/2008 | 180 cm | 75 kg | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | +2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 % | 0 | |
| 21 | Defence | CRO | 22/04/2009 | 179 cm | 73 kg | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 % | 0 | |
| 27 | Forward | AUT | 25/02/2007 | 179 cm | 75 kg | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 % | 0 | |
| 34 | Forward | AUT | 27/09/2009 | 182 cm | 73 kg | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 % | 0 | |
| 40 | Forward | AUT | 26/03/2008 | 185 cm | 74 kg | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0 | 0.0 % | 0 | |
| 40 | Forward | SLO | 15/04/2009 | 180 cm | 70 kg | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0 | 0.0 % | 0 | |
| 42 | Forward | AUT | 04/02/2008 | 176 cm | 72 kg | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0 | 0.0 % | 0 | |
| 53 | Defence | AUT | 04/01/2009 | 174 cm | 78 kg | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0 | 0.0 % | 0 | |
| 71 | Forward | AUT | 22/01/2006 | 181 cm | 70 kg | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0 | 0.0 % | 0 | |
| 82 | Defence | AUT | 04/07/2006 | 173 cm | 75 kg | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 % | 0 | |
| 86 | Forward | CRO | 28/05/2008 | 203 cm | 107 kg | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0 | 0.0 % | 0 | |
| 88 | Forward | FIN | 28/11/2007 | 169 cm | 67 kg | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 % | 0 | |
| 97 | Defence | AUT | 05/06/2008 | 182 cm | 66 kg | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | +2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 % | 2 | |
| – | Defence | AUT | 09/04/2009 | 174 cm | 71 kg | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0 | 0.0 % | 0 | |
| – | Defence | AUT | 03/06/2008 | 192 cm | 82 kg | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0 | 0.0 % | 0 |
Goaltenders
3 goaltenders
| 39 | AUT | 22/05/2006 | 8 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 93.00 | 2.84 | 284 | 1 | |
| 35 | AUT | 01/09/2006 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 80.50 | 8.45 | 41 | 0 | |
| 31 | AUT | 09/03/2008 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 |
Schedule & results
- W
- 2/4
- 4/5
- 42
- 35
- W
- 2/5
- 4/4
- 59
- 22
- L
- 0/2
- 2/3
- 40
- 54
- L
- 1/3
- 6/6
- 44
- 31
- W
- 0/3
- 5/5
- 25
- 47
- L
- 0/2
- 2/6
- 37
- 55
- W
- 0/4
- 2/3
- 37
- 41
- T
- 0/2
- 4/5
- 32
- 40
| 28.02.2026 | Eishockey Akademie SteiermarkEAS | 4:2 | Game statistics | |
| ||||
| 01.03.2026 | Eishockey Akademie SteiermarkEAS | 3:0 | Game statistics | |
| ||||
| 07.03.2026 | Eishockey Akademie SteiermarkEAS | 1:7 | Game statistics | |
| ||||
| 08.03.2026 | Eishockey Akademie SteiermarkEAS | 5:6 | Game statistics | |
| ||||
| 11.03.2026 | HD - mladi - JeseniceHDJ | 1:3 | Game statistics | |
| ||||
| 12.03.2026 | HD - mladi - JeseniceHDJ | 8:0 | Game statistics | |
| ||||
| 21.03.2026 | Eishockey Akademie SteiermarkEAS | 3:2 | Game statistics | |
| ||||
| 22.03.2026 | Eishockey Akademie SteiermarkEAS | 2:2 | Game statistics | |
| ||||